Administration Division

This division is in charge of general administration

Senior Members

Dr. Daniel A. Ofori - Director

Head Mr. Francis Amofah (Senior Administrative Officer)

Name Position Field of Expertise
Daniel Ofori Director Plant Genetics
Francis Osei Amofah Senior Administrative Officer Human Resource Management
Comfort D. Konto Administrative Officer Strategic Management
Georgia Marfo Coffie Administrative Officer Human Resource Management

Junior and Senior Staff

General Administration

Name Position
Francis Asare Abetia Principal Administrative Assistant
Samuel Larbi Principal Administrative Assistant
Awurama Andoh Principal Administrative Assistant
Hilda Dokey Administrative Assistant
Joseph Sebuka Administrative Assistant
Helena Akomaning Administrative Assistant
Isaac Donkor Administrative Assistant
Diana A. Tanoah Clerk Grade I
oyce Oforiwaa Clerk Grade II

 Works & Maintenance

Name Position
John Sackey Chief Works Supervisor
Eric K. Frimpong Chief Technical Officer
Daniel Damte Senior Technical Officer
Gabriel Lumor Senior Works Supervisor
Patrick B. Ansah Technical Officer
Richard  Morrison Foreman
Kwame Asiedu Senior Technical Assistant
Grace Akunzebe Overseer
Juliana B. Appiah Overseer
Stella Asare Overseer
Akua Serwaah Supervisor Grade I
Gladys Opoku Supervisor Grade I
Janet Mensah Supervisor Grade I
Helena O. Bonsu Supervisor Grade I
Seth Owusu Supervisor Grade I
Kofi  Abraham Supervisor Grade II
Charles  Sarpong
Supervisor Grade I
George Atinyele Supervisor Grade II
Kofi Amakye Supervisor Grade I
Samuel A. Boahen Supervisor Grade II
Thomas Atendana
Supervisor Grade II
Solomon K Adjei ST
Appiah Kubi Senior Labourer
S. Acheampong Labourer
Joyce Fosu Labourer
Simon Kumah Senior Labourer
Nuhu Ali Labourer

Security

Name Position
Osei Boateng Senior Security Officer
Micheal Atitsogbui Senior Security Officer
George K. Kpodo Security Officer
Maxwell A-Boachie Security Officer
Emmanuel K. Antwi Security Officer
S. K.Acheampong Security Assistant I
Issah Abdulai Security Assistant II
Job Akougba Security Assistant II
King Alhassan Security Assistant I
Paul Kyei Security Assistant II
Joseph K. Ansah Security Assistant II
Stephen K. Appiah Security Assistant I
Daniel Kagya Security Assistant II
Kofi Nyarko Security Assistant II

Transport

Name Position
Peter K. Gamadey SATO
Sampson Adonteng SATO
Jackson Nti SATO
Richard Acquah TS
Jacob Mensah TS
Sulemana Abdulai Supervisor Grade II

Basic School

Name Position
Mavis A. Bamfo Senior Technical Officer
Joan O. Amponsah Technical Officer
Comfort Donkor Senior Technical Assistant
Comfort Adoma Senior Labourer
Eunice B. Bassanio Senior Technical Assistant